|

Current local time in Mundemba, Cameroon

7:33 :45 PM

19:33 :45

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (WAT)

Convert Mundemba Time

Want to convert Mundemba time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mundemba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mundemba WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mundemba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mundemba Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mundemba, Mundenba, Ndian
Population
11,912
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 56' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237