|

Current local time in Becancour, Canada

4:25 :58 PM

16:25 :58

Friday, May 29, 2020 (EDT)

Convert Becancour Time

Want to convert Becancour time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Becancour time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Becancour EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Becancour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Becancour Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Bekankur, bkankwr kbk, bykankwr kybk, byknkwr, Беканкур, بيكانكور، كيبك, بکانکور، کبک, بیکنکور
Population
11134
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 20' N Latitude / 72° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1