|

Current local time in Saint Hyacinthe, Canada

11:41 :05 PM

23:41 :05

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EST)

Convert Saint Hyacinthe Time

Want to convert Saint Hyacinthe time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Hyacinthe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Hyacinthe EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Hyacinthe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Hyacinthe Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Gorad Sen-Iasent, Sankt-Giacint, Sent Ijasent, Sent-Iasent, XIM, san hyasnt kybk, sn-ayysnt kbk, Горад Сен-Іасент, Санкт-Гиацинт, Сент Ијасент, Сент-Іасент, Сент-Иасент, سان هياسنت، كيبك, سن-اییسنت، کبک
Population
50326
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 72° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1