|

Current local time in Granby, Canada

12:17 :56 AM

00:17 :56

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EST)

Convert Granby Time

Want to convert Granby time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Granby time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Granby EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Granby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Granby Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Gorad Granbi, Granbi, ge lan bi, ghranby, granby kbk, grymby, Горад Гранбі, Гранби, Гранбі, غرانبي, گرانبی، کبک, گریمبی, 格兰比
Population
53979
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 72° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1