|

Current local time in Sorel Tracy, Canada

1:17 :32 AM

01:17 :32

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (EST)

Convert Sorel Tracy Time

Want to convert Sorel Tracy time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sorel Tracy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sorel Tracy EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sorel Tracy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sorel Tracy Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sorel, Sorel Trasi, Sorel'-Trasi, Sorel'-Trehsi, Sorel'-Trejsi, swrl-trasy, swryl trysy kybk, Сорел Траси, Сорель-Трасі, Сорель-Трейси, Сорель-Трэси, سورل-تراسی, سوريل، تريسي، كيبك
Population
33591
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 73° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1