|

Current local time in Brantford, Canada

2:45 :32 AM

02:45 :32

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Brantford Time

Want to convert Brantford time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brantford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brantford EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Brantford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brantford Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Brantford, Brantfordas, XFV, beulaenteupeodeu, brantfwrd awntaryw, burantofodo, Брантфорд, برانتفورد، أونتاريو, برانٹفورڈ, برینٹفورڈ, ブラントフォード, 브랜트퍼드
Population
87759
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 08' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1