|

Current local time in Waterloo, Canada

6:42 :01 PM

18:42 :01

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Waterloo Time

Want to convert Waterloo time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waterloo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waterloo EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Waterloo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waterloo Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Vaterloo, Voterlu, hua tie lu, u~otaru, watrlw, woteollu, Ватерлоо, Вотерлу, واترلو, ウォータールー, 滑鐵盧, 워털루
Population
97475
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 28' N Latitude / 80° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1