|

Current local time in Guelph, Canada

6:33 :24 PM

18:33 :24

Friday, 26 November 2021 (EST)

Convert Guelph Time

Want to convert Guelph time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guelph time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guelph EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Guelph Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guelph Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Guehlf, Guelfas, Guelph, Gvelf, The Royal City, XIA, gerufu, ghwylf, gui hu, gwelpeu, gwlf, gwylf, gywlf, Гвелф, Гуэлф, غويلف, گولف, گویلف, گیولف, ゲルフ, 貴湖, 궬프
Population
115,760
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1