|

Current local time in Camrose, Canada

1:40 :16 AM

01:40 :16

Friday, 01 July 2022 (MDT)

Convert Camrose Time

Want to convert Camrose time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camrose time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camrose MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Camrose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camrose Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kamros', Kamrouz, Keimrozas, ka mu luo si, kamrwz, kmrwz, kymrwz albrٹa, Камрось, Камроуз, كامروز, کمروز, کیمروز، البرٹا, 卡姆罗斯
Population
15,686
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 112° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1