|

Current local time in Sherwood Park, Canada

3:23 :06 AM

03:23 :06

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (MST)

Convert Sherwood Park Time

Want to convert Sherwood Park time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sherwood Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sherwood Park MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sherwood Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sherwood Park Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Shervud Park, Шервуд Парк
Population
55063
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 113° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1