|

Current local time in Leduc, Canada

7:33 :46 AM

07:33 :46

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (MDT)

Convert Leduc Time

Want to convert Leduc time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leduc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leduc MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leduc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leduc Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Leduk, lei du ke, lideog, lwdwk, lydwk, Ледук, لودوک, ليدوك, لیڈک، البرٹا, 勒杜克, 리덕
Population
15,561
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 113° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1