|

Current local time in Lac-Brome, Canada

4:33 :17 AM

04:33 :17

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EDT)

Convert Lac-Brome Time

Want to convert Lac-Brome time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lac-Brome time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lac-Brome EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lac-Brome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lac-Brome Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Lac Brome
Population
5,629
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 13' N Latitude / 72° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1