|

Current local time in Montreal-Est, Canada

1:19 :01 PM

13:19 :01

Monday, 19 April 2021 (EDT)

Convert Montreal-Est Time

Want to convert Montreal-Est time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montreal-Est time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montreal-Est EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Montreal-Est Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montreal-Est Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Montreal East, Montreal-Est, Montréal-Est
Population
3,822
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 73° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1