|

Current local time in Prescott, Canada

12:49 :07 AM

00:49 :07

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (EDT)

Convert Prescott Time

Want to convert Prescott time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prescott time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prescott EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Prescott Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prescott Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Prescott, XII
Population
4466
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1