|

Current local time in Prince George, Canada

12:53 :34 PM

12:53 :34

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (PDT)

Convert Prince George Time

Want to convert Prince George time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prince George time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prince George PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Prince George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prince George Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Prince George, Prins DZordz, Prins-Dzhordzh, YXS, bryns jwrj, peulinseujoji, phrins cxrc, prns jrj brytysh klmbya, pryns gwrg, qiao zhi wang zi cheng, Принс Џорџ, Принс-Джордж, Прінс-Джордж, פרינס גורג, برينس جورج, پرنس جارج، برٹش کولمبیا, پرنس جرج، بریتیش کلمبیا, พรินซ์จอร์จ, 乔治王子城, 프린스조지
Population
65,558
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 54' N Latitude / 122° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns