|

Current local time in Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Canada

8:29 :12 PM

20:29 :12

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (EST)

Convert Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue Time

Want to convert Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sent An de Belvi, Sent-Ann-de-Bel'vju, snt-an-dw-blww kbk, Сент Ан де Белви, Сент-Анн-де-Бельвю, سنت-آن-دو-بلوو، کبک, سین-این-دے-بلووے، کیوبک
Population
5,197
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 73° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1