|

Current local time in Saskatoon, Canada

8:12 :33 PM

20:12 :33

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Saskatoon Time

Want to convert Saskatoon time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saskatoon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saskatoon CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saskatoon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Saskatoon Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Gorad Saskatun, Saskatoon, Saskatoun, Saskatun, Saskatuna, Saskatunas, Saskatuno, Saskatūna, Saskatūnas, YXE, caskatun, sa si ka tong, saeseukeotun, saskatwn, sasukato~un, Σασκατούν, Горад Саскатун, Саскатун, ساسكاتون, ساسکاتون, சாஸ்கடூன், სასკატუნი, サスカトゥーン, 萨斯卡通, 새스커툰
Population
198958
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 07' N Latitude / 106° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns