|

Current local time in Medicine Hat, Canada

5:37 :02 AM

05:37 :02

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (MST)

Convert Medicine Hat Time

Want to convert Medicine Hat time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Medicine Hat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Medicine Hat MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Medicine Hat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medicine Hat Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Medicine Hat, Medikan Hat, Medisin Hetas, Medisin Khat, Medisin-Get, Medisin-Khat, YXH, mdsyn hat, mdysyn ht, mei di xin ha te, Медисин Хат, Медисин-Гет, Медисин-Хат, مدسين هات, مدیسین هت, میڈیسن ہیٹ, 梅迪辛哈特
Population
63138
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 110° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns