|

Current local time in Lethbridge, Canada

10:02 :46 PM

22:02 :46

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (MST)

Convert Lethbridge Time

Want to convert Lethbridge time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lethbridge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lethbridge MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lethbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lethbridge Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Letbric, Letbridz, Letbridzas, Letbridzh, Letbridžas, Lethbridge, YQL, lai si bu li qi, leseubeuliji, lythbrydj, resuburijji, Летбридж, Летбриџ, لث‌بریج, ليثبريدج, لیتھ برج, لیتھبریج, レスブリッジ, 萊斯布里奇, 레스브리지
Population
70617
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 112° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1