|

Current local time in Red Deer, Canada

9:19 :33 PM

21:19 :33

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (MST)

Convert Red Deer Time

Want to convert Red Deer time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Red Deer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Red Deer MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Red Deer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Red Deer Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Red Deer, Red Dir, Red Dyras, Red-Dir, YQF, hong lu shi, rd dyr, reddodia, Ред Дир, Ред-Дир, Ред-Дір, رد دير, رد دیر, ریڈ ڈئر, ریڈ ڈئیر, レッドディア, 红鹿市
Population
73593
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 16' N Latitude / 113° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns