|

Current local time in Truro, Canada

12:54 :47 PM

12:54 :47

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (ADT)

Convert Truro Time

Want to convert Truro time to different time zone? Our ADT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Truro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Truro ADT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Truro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Truro Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Truro, XLZ, trwrw nwa askwshya, Труро, ترورو، نوا اسکوشیا
Population
20,650
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 63° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1