|

Current local time in George Town, Cayman Islands

11:28 :20 PM

23:28 :20

Monday, 20 September 2021 (EST)

Convert George Town Time

Want to convert George Town time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare George Town time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert George Town EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

George Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

George Town Facts

Country
Cayman Islands
Alternative Names
Corctaun, Dzhordzh Taun, Dzhordzhtaun, Dzordz Taun, Dzordztaun, Dzordztaunas, Džordžtaunas, GCM, George Town, George Town pa Caymanoyane, George Town på Caymanøyane, Georgetown, Georgurbo, Tzortz Taoun, cxrc thawn, gwrg tʼwn, jarj tavun, jojitaun, jorjata'una, jwrj tawn, qiao zhi dui, qiao zhi dun, Τζωρτζ Τάουν, Џорџ Таун, Џорџтаун, Джордж Таун, Джорджтаун, Джорджтаўн, גורג טאון, جارج ٹاؤن، جزائر کیمین, جرج‌تاون، جزایر کیمن, جورج تاون, जॉर्जटाउन, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், จอร์จทาวน์, ჯორჯტაუნი, ジョージタウン, 喬治敦, 조지타운
Population
29,370
Currency
Dollar (KYD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 17' N Latitude / 81° 22' W Longitude

Nearby Cities and Towns