|

Current local time in La Union, Chile

8:48 :18 PM

20:48 :18

Friday, 23 July 2021 (-04)

Convert La Union Time

Want to convert La Union time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Union time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Union -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Union Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Union Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad La Union, La Union, La Unión, La-Un'on, la wnywn chly, la ywnywn, launion, Ла Унион, Ла-Уньон, لا ونیون، چلی, لا یونیون, 라우니온
Population
26,298
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' S Latitude / 73° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56