|

Current local time in Valdivia, Chile

4:23 :24 AM

04:23 :24

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Valdivia Time

Want to convert Valdivia time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valdivia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valdivia -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Valdivia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valdivia Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Valdivia, Ciudad de Valdivía, Val'divija, Val'dyvija, Valdeveje, Valdivia, Valdivija, Valdėvėjė, ZAL, bal di beiy, baldibia, baldybya, barudibia, valdivia, wa er di wei ya, waldywya, Βαλδίβια, Валдивия, Валдивија, Вальдивия, Вальдывія, Вальдівія, ואלדיביה, וואלדיוויא, بالدیبیا, والدیویا, บัลดีเบีย, ვალდივია, バルディビア, 瓦尔迪维亚, 발디비아
Population
133,419
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' S Latitude / 73° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56