|

Current local time in Aoxi, China

2:04 :21 AM

02:04 :21

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Aoxi Time

Want to convert Aoxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aoxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aoxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aoxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Aoxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Aoxi, Aoxi Zhen, Le'an Xian, Le’an Xian, Lo-an, Lo-an-hsien, Lo-an-hsien-ch'eng, Lo-an-hsien-ch’eng, ao xi, ao xi zhen, le an xian, 乐安县, 鳌溪, 鳌溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 115° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86