|

Current local time in Baitang, China

6:23 :54 AM

06:23 :54

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Baitang Time

Want to convert Baitang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baitang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baitang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baitang, Batang, Batang Xiang, Pa-t'ang, Pa-t’ang, Tielijiao, ba tang, ba tang xiang, tie li jiao, 巴塘, 巴塘乡, 铁力角
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 49' N Latitude / 97° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns