|

Current local time in Bangdong, China

1:21 :58 PM

13:21 :58

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bangdong Time

Want to convert Bangdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bangdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bangdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bangdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bangdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bangdong, Pang-tung-chen
Population
1460
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 58' N Latitude / 109° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86