|

Current local time in Baoding, China

8:19 :14 PM

20:19 :14

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Baoding Time

Want to convert Baoding time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoding time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoding CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoding Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BVN, Bao GJinh, Baodin, Baodina, Baoding, Baodingas, Bawding shehiri, Bo-deng, Báoding, Bō̤-dêng, Bảo Định, Ch'ing-yuan-hsien, Ching-yuang, Ch’ing-yüan-hsien, Pao-ting, Pao-ting-shih, Po-teng-chhi, Prefettura di Baoding, Pó-tēng-chhī, Tsingyuan, Tsingyuan-hsien, Tsingyüan-hsien, bao ding, bao ding shi, baoding si, baywdyng, pea ting, Баодин, Баодинг, Բաոդին, באודינג, بائودینگ, باوڈنگ, เป่าติ้ง, 保定, 保定市, 바오딩 시
Population
995,652
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 115° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86