|

Current local time in Bayan Hot, China

10:19 :22 AM

10:19 :22

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CST)

Convert Bayan Hot Time

Want to convert Bayan Hot time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayan Hot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayan Hot CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayan Hot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bayan Hot Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-la-shan-ch'i, A-la-shan-ch’i, A-la-shan-tso-ch'i, A-la-shan-tso-ch’i, Alashanzuo Qi, Alxa Zuoqi, Bayan Hot, Bayanhaote Zhen, Bayenhot, Bayinhot, Pa-yen-hao-t'e, Pa-yen-hao-t'e-chen, Pa-yen-hao-t'e-shih, Pa-yen-hao-t’e, Pa-yen-hao-t’e-chen, Pa-yen-hao-t’e-shih, Pa-yin-hao-t'e, Pa-yin-hao-t’e, Ting-yuan-ying, Ting-yüan-ying, Tszokhushechzhitszyuy, Tszökhushechzhitszyuy, Tzu-hu, Tzu-hu-she-chih-chu, Tzu-hu-she-chih-chü, a la shan zuo qi, ba yan hao te, ba yan hao te zhen, 巴彦浩特, 巴彦浩特镇, 阿拉善左旗
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 50' N Latitude / 105° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86