|

Current local time in Bazhong, China

1:32 :09 AM

01:32 :09

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Bazhong Time

Want to convert Bazhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bazhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bazhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bazhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bazhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BZX, Bachzhun, Bazhong, Bāzhōng, ba zhong, bajungsi, batshwngh, bazhang, Бачжун, باتشونغ, باژانگ, 巴中, 바중시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 106° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86