|

Current local time in Beihai, China

8:21 :44 AM

08:21 :44

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Beihai Time

Want to convert Beihai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beihai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beihai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beihai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beihai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BHY, Bac Hai, Baek-hai, Baekhaij, Behjkhaj, Beihai, Beihai i Guangxi, Beihajus, Bejkhaj, Beyhay, Báe̤k-hāi, Bắc Hải, Pak-hai-chhi, Pak-hái-chhī, Pakhoi, Pei-hai, Pei-hai-shih, Pej-chaj, Pet-hoi-su, Pet-hói-sṳ, bei hai, bei hai shi, beihai si, byhay, Бейхай, Бејхај, Бэйхай, Բեյհայ, بیئہائی, بیئیہائی, بیهای, بېيخەي شەھىرى, 北海, 北海市, 베이하이 시
Population
289,568
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' N Latitude / 109° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns