|

Current local time in Qinzhou, China

8:03 :23 AM

08:03 :23

Monday, 24 June 2024 (CST)

Convert Qinzhou Time

Want to convert Qinzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qinzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qinzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qinzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchin-cou, Ch'in, Ch'in-chou, Ch'in-chou-chen, Ch'in-chou-chuang-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch'in-hsien, Chinchow, Ch’in, Ch’in-chou, Ch’in-chou-chen, Ch’in-chou-chuang-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch’in-hsien, Cin'chzhou, Ginhcouh, Kham Chau, Khim-chiu-chhi, Khim-chiu-chhī, Khim-chu-su, Khâm Châu, Khîm-chû-sṳ, King-ciu, Kĭng-ciŭ, Qinzhou, Yamchow, Yamhsien, chinjeou si, chnzhww, kynzhw, qin zhou, qin zhou shi, Čchin-čou, Циньчжоу, چنژوؤ, چنژوو, کینژو, 欽州, 欽州市, 钦州, 钦州市, 친저우 시
Population
100,996
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 58' N Latitude / 108° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86