|

Current local time in Nanning, China

5:28 :47 PM

17:28 :47

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Nanning Time

Want to convert Nanning time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanning CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lam-leng-chhi, Lâm-lêng-chhī, NNG, Nam Ninh, Nam-nen-su, Namzningz, Nan'nin, Nan-ning, Nan-ning-shih, Nang-ning, Nanin, Naning, Naningas, Naningo, Nannin, Nannina, Nanning, Nanning Shi, Naņnina, Nàm-nèn-sṳ, Nàng-nìng, Yung-ning, Yung-ning-hsien, hnan hning, nan ning, nan ning shi, nananinga, nanning si, nannyng, nanyng, nanyngh, Нанин, Нанинг, Наньнин, Наньнін, ناننینگ, نانينغ, نانینگ, نان‌نینگ, نەننىڭ شەھىرى, नाननींग, หนานหนิง, ནན་ཉིང་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 南宁, 南宁市, 南寧, 南寧市, 난닝 시
Population
803,788
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 108° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86