|

Current local time in Pumiao, China

4:30 :10 PM

16:30 :10

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (CST)

Convert Pumiao Time

Want to convert Pumiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pumiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pumiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pumiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pumiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-ching, P'u-ching-chen, P'u-ching-hsu, P'u-maio, P'u-miao-chen, P'u-miao-hsu, Pu chi, Pumiao, Pumiao Zhen, P’u-ching, P’u-ching-chen, P’u-ching-hsü, P’u-maio, P’u-miao-chen, P’u-miao-hsü, Yongning, Yung-ning, Yung-ning-hsien, pu miao, pu miao zhen, 蒲庙, 蒲庙镇
Population
61,690
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 45' N Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86