|

Current local time in Beishancun, China

6:02 :35 PM

18:02 :35

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Beishancun Time

Want to convert Beishancun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beishancun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beishancun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beishancun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beishancun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beishan, Beishancun, Pei-shan, bei shan, bei shan cun, 北山, 北山村
Population
3,720
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 26' N Latitude / 119° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86