|

Current local time in Caiyuan, China

8:55 :40 PM

20:55 :40

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Caiyuan Time

Want to convert Caiyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caiyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caiyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caiyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caiyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caiyuan, Caiyuan Zhen, Ts'ai-yuan, Ts’ai-yüan, cai yuan, cai yuan zhen, 财源, 财源镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 125° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86