|

Current local time in Changpu, China

8:24 :05 AM

08:24 :05

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Changpu Time

Want to convert Changpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changpu, Changpu Xiang, Changpuxu, chang pu, chang pu xiang, 菖蒲, 菖蒲乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 115° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86