|

Current local time in Cizhu, China

1:40 :15 PM

13:40 :15

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cizhu Time

Want to convert Cizhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cizhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cizhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cizhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cizhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cizhu, Cizhu Zhen, Tz'u-chu, Tz’u-chu, ci zhu, ci zhu zhen, 茨竹, 茨竹镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 106° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86