|

Current local time in Dabaozi, China

10:54 :22 AM

10:54 :22

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dabaozi Time

Want to convert Dabaozi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dabaozi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dabaozi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dabaozi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dabaozi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dabaozi, Dabaozi Xiang, Dabuzi, Dapuzi, Ta-p'u-tzu, Ta-pao-tzu, Ta-p’u-tzu
Population
1440
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 41' N Latitude / 109° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86