|

Current local time in Dade, China

9:28 :37 AM

09:28 :37

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dade Time

Want to convert Dade time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dade time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dade CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dade Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dade, Dade Xiang, Tudiya, da de, da de xiang, tu de ya, 土地垭, 大德, 大德乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 108° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86