|

Current local time in Dadeng, China

1:23 :02 PM

13:23 :02

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dadeng Time

Want to convert Dadeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dadeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dadeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dadeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dadeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dadeng, da deng, 大嶝
Population
2520
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 32' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86