|

Current local time in Daguan, China

11:19 :00 PM

23:19 :00

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daguan Time

Want to convert Daguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daguan, Daguan Zhen, Guanyinyan, da guan, da guan zhen, guan yin yan, 大观, 大观镇, 观音岩
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 33' N Latitude / 107° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86