|

Current local time in Dalian, China

4:30 :33 PM

16:30 :33

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Dalian Time

Want to convert Dalian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dalian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dalian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dalian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dalian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DLC, Dairen, Dal'niy, Dalian, Dalian Shi, Daljan', Dalny, Dal’niy, Lu-ta, Lu-ta-shih, Luda, Lü-ta, Lü-ta-shih, Lüda, Ntalian, Ta-lien, Ta-lien-shih, da lian, da lian shi, daelyeon, dalyan, dalyen si, dʼlyyn, ta heliyn, Νταλιάν, Далянь, דאליין, داليان, دالیان, ต้าเหลียน, 大连, 大连市, 大連, 大連市, 다롄 시, 대련
Population
4,087,733
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 54' N Latitude / 121° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86