|

Current local time in Pulandian, China

9:48 :42 AM

09:48 :42

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Pulandian Time

Want to convert Pulandian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pulandian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pulandian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pulandian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pulandian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Adams, Hou-lung-fang, Hsin-chin, Huranten, P'u-lan-tien, P'u-lan-tien-chen, Po-lan-te, Pulandian, P’u-lan-tien, P’u-lan-tien-chen, Xinjin
Population
104,277
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 23' N Latitude / 121° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86