|

Current local time in Danyang, China

6:59 :26 PM

18:59 :26

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Danyang Time

Want to convert Danyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Danyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Danyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Danyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Danyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Danyang, Danyang Zhen, Tan-yang, dan yang, dan yang zhen, 丹阳, 丹阳镇
Population
1990
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' N Latitude / 119° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86