|

Current local time in Danzi, China

4:24 :34 PM

16:24 :34

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Danzi Time

Want to convert Danzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Danzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Danzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Danzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Danzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Danzi, Danzi Zhen, dan zi, dan zi zhen, 弹子, 弹子镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 51' N Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86