|

Current local time in Dawan, China

10:49 :51 AM

10:49 :51

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dawan Time

Want to convert Dawan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dawan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dawan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dawan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dawan, Dawan Zhen, Ta-wan, da wan, da wan zhen, 大湾, 大湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 20' N Latitude / 112° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86