|

Current local time in Erong, China

8:23 :03 AM

08:23 :03

Monday, April 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Erong Time

Want to convert Erong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Erong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Erong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Erong, Erong Zhen, e rong, e rong zhen, 峨溶, 峨溶镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' N Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86