|

Current local time in Fufeng, China

9:02 :50 AM

09:02 :50

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fufeng Time

Want to convert Fufeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fufeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fufeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fufeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fufeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu-feng-hsien, Fu-feng-hsien-ch'eng, Fu-feng-hsien-ch’eng, Fufeng, Fufeng Xian, Fufyn, fu feng, fu feng xian, 扶风, 扶风县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86