|

Current local time in Gangkou, China

6:53 :38 PM

18:53 :38

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gangkou Time

Want to convert Gangkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gangkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gangkou, Gangkou Xiang, gang kou, gang kou xiang, 港口, 港口乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 44' N Latitude / 114° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86